Greensboro Marathon, Half Marathon, & 5k

Full Marathon

Age Group Results

October 18, 2014


Results By Trivium Racing, Inc. Trivium Racing


Men: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-99

Overall

Top

Female Overall Winners

         Overall                                    ------ Halfway ------ ------ Finish ------       Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1       5  Ginny Cronley             974   25    2     1:29:28 6:49    1     1:35:03 7:15     3:04:31     3:04:31    
     2       9  April Irwin               865   35    1     1:29:26 6:49    2     1:44:16 7:58     3:13:43     3:13:43    
     3      19  Christin Newman           781   23    3     1:42:10 7:48    3     1:49:07 8:20     3:31:17     3:31:17    
Top

Male Overall Winners

         Overall                                    ------ Halfway ------ ------ Finish ------       Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1       1  Bryan Morseman            895   29    1     1:11:53 5:29    1     1:15:27 5:46     2:27:20     2:27:20    
     2       2  Scott Williams            942   36    2     1:21:51 6:15    2     1:21:40 6:14     2:43:32     2:43:32    
     3       3  Miguel Perez              860   39    3     1:23:29 6:22    3     1:26:32 6:36     2:50:02     2:50:02    
Top

Female 19 and Under

         Overall                                    ------ Halfway ------ ------ Finish ------       Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      63  Sami Lee                  784   19    1     1:49:54 8:23    1     2:07:35 9:44     3:57:30     3:57:39    
     2     128  Emily Mock                977   19    2     2:02:53 9:23    2     2:32:3411:39     4:35:27     4:35:42    
Top

Female 20 to 24

         Overall                                    ------ Halfway ------ ------ Finish ------       Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      21  Christine Truesdale       788   24    2     1:44:04 7:57    1     1:47:43 8:13     3:31:47     3:31:54    
     2      46  Julia Means               893   22    3     1:51:43 8:32    2     1:59:49 9:09     3:51:33     3:51:44    
     3      62  Hannah Quinley            815   22    4     1:54:42 8:45    3     2:02:09 9:19     3:56:52     3:57:04    
     4      72  Jessie Baldwin            944   23    7     1:59:27 9:07    4     2:03:23 9:25     4:02:50     4:03:22    
     5      77  Elisa Grant               975   23    6     1:59:17 9:06    5     2:07:22 9:43     4:06:39     4:07:08    
     6     110  Laura Welti               877   22    5     1:55:21 8:48    6     2:27:5611:18     4:23:18     4:23:31    
     7     123  Liz Reid                  939   24    1     1:42:31 7:50    7     2:50:5913:03     4:33:31     4:33:37    
Top

Male 20 to 24

         Overall                                    ------ Halfway ------ ------ Finish ------       Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1       8  Max Bergstrom             961   21    1     1:29:22 6:49    1     1:40:24 7:40     3:09:47     3:09:52    
     2      20  Anthony Pastore           930   23    6     1:43:14 7:53    2     1:48:10 8:15     3:31:25     3:31:31    
     3      29  Christopher Treasure     1002   23    7     1:43:24 7:54    4     1:53:32 8:40     3:36:56     3:37:19    
     4      31  Timothy Valshtein         769   22    5     1:42:05 7:48    5     1:55:56 8:51     3:38:01     3:38:06    
     5      32  Nick Lindsay              954   21    9     1:48:23 8:16    3     1:49:55 8:23     3:38:19     3:38:34    
     6      40  Glenn Boyles              896   21    8     1:47:30 8:12    6     2:00:13 9:11     3:47:43     3:47:55    
     7      49  Jeremy Knowlton           915   23   10     1:50:56 8:28    7     2:02:03 9:19     3:52:59     3:53:09    
     8      58  Neegbeah Reeves           917   20    2     1:33:59 7:10   10     2:22:1710:52     3:56:16     3:56:19    
     9      76  Nicholas Lenze            929   20   12     1:55:49 8:50    9     2:09:43 9:54     4:05:33     4:05:49    
    10      90  Taylor Day                963   23    4     1:41:18 7:44   12     2:31:2711:34     4:12:46     4:12:51    
    11     102  Daniel Rue                813   22   14     2:06:44 9:40    8     2:09:35 9:54     4:16:20     4:16:45    
    12     113  Spencer Donaldson         803   24   13     1:57:52 9:00   11     2:29:3411:25     4:27:26     4:27:41    
    13     127  Darrin Sorenson           707   24    3     1:39:40 7:36   13     2:55:0813:22     4:34:49     4:34:56    
    14     160  Jacob Hurwitz             793   20   11     1:55:42 8:50   16     3:03:4114:01     4:59:23     4:59:39    
    15     167  T.c. Merickel             751   21   17     2:13:4310:12   15     2:57:4113:34     5:11:24     5:11:34    
    16     168  Brendan Shane Blackwel    909   21   18     2:13:4310:12   14     2:57:4113:34     5:11:24     5:11:34    
    17     174  David Wulfing             812   24   15     2:07:22 9:43   17     3:06:3514:15     5:13:57     5:14:10    
    18     188  Do Bui                    936   24   16     2:13:2210:11   18     3:14:1114:49     5:27:33     5:28:02    
    19     193  Randy Suwandee            845   22   19     2:18:0610:33   19     3:21:5115:25     5:39:57     5:40:31    
Top

Female 25 to 29

         Overall                                    ------ Halfway ------ ------ Finish ------       Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      57  Morgan Cox                807   27    1     1:50:23 8:26    1     2:05:30 9:35     3:55:53     3:56:06    
     2     115  Meredith Shields          934   28    3     2:01:24 9:16    3     2:26:5711:13     4:28:22     4:28:48    
     3     121  Brandi Ray                916   27    4     2:05:03 9:33    2     2:26:5211:13     4:31:55     4:32:16    
     4     130  Catherine Pastoor         911   26    2     1:58:20 9:02    7     2:39:0912:09     4:37:30     4:37:43    
     5     133  Brittany Churchey         787   26    6     2:09:05 9:51    4     2:28:3111:20     4:37:37     4:38:04    
     6     134  Lizet Gallardo            802   25    5     2:05:45 9:36    5     2:32:4411:40     4:38:29     4:38:44    
     7     150  Rachel Davis              891   25    8     2:15:3310:21    6     2:35:1311:51     4:50:46     4:51:15    
     8     171  Natasha D'Amours          989   26   10     2:21:1410:47    8     2:50:4213:02     5:11:57     5:12:18    
     9     182  Alison Burkhart           866   29    7     2:14:2910:16    9     3:08:2114:23     5:22:50     5:23:19    
    10     203  Brooke Logan              872   28   11     2:39:4812:12   10     3:14:4214:52     5:54:30     5:55:02    
    11     208  Kathryn Hubert            907   26   12     2:42:5612:26   11     3:24:2215:36     6:07:18     6:07:51    
Top

Male 25 to 29

         Overall                                    ------ Halfway ------ ------ Finish ------       Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      11  Thanh Vu                  887   28    3     1:40:59 7:43    1     1:42:45 7:51     3:23:44     3:23:55    
     2      22  Kyle Story                868   29    2     1:38:33 7:31    2     1:53:26 8:40     3:31:59     3:32:04    
     3      27  John Boschini             818   25    4     1:42:04 7:47    3     1:54:01 8:42     3:36:05     3:36:10    
     4      48  Paulo Bonfim              792   28    7     1:49:32 8:22    4     2:02:57 9:23     3:52:30     3:52:38    
     5      52  Travis Poole              947   25    8     1:50:26 8:26    5     2:03:31 9:26     3:53:57     3:54:08    
     6      73  Matt Brisbois             920   25    1     1:33:32 7:08    9     2:29:2211:24     4:02:54     4:03:01    
     7      79  Kevin Chamberlain         873   27    6     1:48:52 8:19    6     2:18:1610:33     4:07:08     4:07:26    
     8      94  Ian Perez                 852   25    5     1:47:26 8:12    7     2:26:2111:10     4:13:47     4:14:03    
     9     142  Sean Gallagher            843   29   11     2:13:5910:14    8     2:28:2411:20     4:42:24     4:42:47    
    10     152  Tigran Sadoian            953   26    9     1:59:46 9:09   10     2:51:5613:07     4:51:43     4:51:59    
    11     181  Michael Reardon           867   29   12     2:14:2910:16   11     3:08:2014:23     5:22:50     5:23:19    
    12     187  Jimmy Patel-Nguyen        960   28   10     2:13:2110:11   12     3:14:0914:49     5:27:31     5:28:00    
    13     201  Chris Reed                962   25   13     2:25:4711:08   13     3:26:5415:48     5:52:41     5:53:05    
Top

Female 30 to 34

         Overall                                    ------ Halfway ------ ------ Finish ------       Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      23  Jennifer Parks            910   31    1     1:43:15 7:53    1     1:49:10 8:20     3:32:25     3:32:35    
     2      37  Laura Cope                972   30    2     1:46:34 8:08    2     1:56:55 8:55     3:43:30     3:43:49    
     3      65  Annie Singletary          998   34    3     1:48:14 8:16    8     2:10:03 9:56     3:58:17     3:58:31    
     4      66  Kathryn Voelker           976   31    6     1:55:39 8:50    4     2:02:37 9:22     3:58:17     3:58:37    
     5      69  Mandy Curley              938   31    8     2:01:01 9:14    3     1:59:54 9:09     4:00:56     4:01:16    
     6      74  Stacey Blackwood          837   34    4     1:49:35 8:22   11     2:13:3410:12     4:03:10     4:03:22    
     7      80  Maria Paredes             955   33    7     1:58:55 9:05    7     2:09:07 9:51     4:08:02     4:08:25    
     8      93  Victoria Sechriest        703   34    5     1:54:22 8:44   13     2:19:2110:38     4:13:43     4:14:00    
     9      98  Erin Key                  766   31   10     2:06:47 9:41    6     2:07:55 9:46     4:14:42     4:15:02    
    10      99  Amanda Webb (p)           985   34   11     2:06:53 9:41    5     2:07:53 9:46     4:14:46     4:15:02    
    11     100  Sarah Calloway            737   32    9     2:02:35 9:21   10     2:12:2810:07     4:15:03     4:15:23    
    12     107  Laura Michael             941   31   12     2:09:07 9:51    9     2:10:21 9:57     4:19:28     4:19:54    
    13     116  Christina Bivens          937   33   13     2:13:2810:11   12     2:15:0510:19     4:28:34     4:29:05    
    14     135  Rebecca Adcock (p)        987   34   14     2:19:0810:37   14     2:19:4010:40     4:38:49     4:39:16    
    15     180  Ashley Crouch             836   34   15     2:21:5910:50   15     2:58:3113:38     5:20:30     5:21:00    
    16     190  Elise Hewett              731   33   16     2:30:3011:29   16     3:00:3013:47     5:31:00     5:31:24    
    17     197  Carolyn Rickard           805   34   19     2:37:4712:03   17     3:08:2114:23     5:46:08     5:46:32    
    18     200  Alexis Gines              710   32   17     2:32:3811:39   19     3:18:4115:10     5:51:20     5:51:38    
    19     206  Emily Chaffin             846   33   18     2:37:2212:01   20     3:19:3515:14     5:56:58     5:57:33    
    20     207  Jacqueline Gronwald       870   32   20     2:51:0813:04   18     3:14:3914:52     6:05:47     6:06:20    
Top

Male 30 to 34

         Overall                                    ------ Halfway ------ ------ Finish ------       Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      16  Matthew Goldman           950   32    1     1:35:52 7:19    3     1:53:34 8:40     3:29:26     3:29:31    
     2      17  Richard Connaroe (p)      980   32    7     1:44:04 7:57    1     1:45:31 8:03     3:29:36     3:29:43    
     3      25  Paul Benjamin             819   31    3     1:41:08 7:43    2     1:52:49 8:37     3:33:57     3:34:02    
     4      38  Benjamin Miller           876   32    4     1:42:52 7:51    4     2:01:38 9:17     3:44:30     3:44:36    
     5      41  Grant Gilmore             770   30    5     1:43:54 7:56    6     2:04:33 9:30     3:48:28     3:48:44    
     6      45  Brandon Frye              708   31    6     1:44:00 7:56    7     2:07:23 9:43     3:51:23     3:51:35    
     7      54  Cody McDougal             965   30   13     1:52:29 8:35    5     2:02:18 9:20     3:54:47     3:54:47    
     8      59  Edy Mendez                948   34    2     1:39:00 7:33    8     2:17:4710:31     3:56:47     3:56:51    
     9      84  Michael Ray               997   31    8     1:49:57 8:24    9     2:19:5410:41     4:09:52     4:10:03    
    10      85  Andrew Bullock            851   30    9     1:49:59 8:24   10     2:20:1110:42     4:10:11     4:10:21    
    11      91  William Brad III          999   30   10     1:50:38 8:27   12     2:22:1910:52     4:12:58     4:13:06    
    12     105  Chris Epps                724   31   14     1:56:00 8:51   11     2:21:2010:47     4:17:20     4:17:32    
    13     111  Charles Szpara            964   33   12     1:52:14 8:34   13     2:33:2411:43     4:25:38     4:25:56    
    14     118  Jonathan Adcock (p)       983   32   11     1:51:43 8:32   14     2:37:5512:03     4:29:38     4:29:48    
Top

Female 35 to 39

         Overall                                    ------ Halfway ------ ------ Finish ------       Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      42  Emily Fagan               959   39    1     1:47:57 8:14    1     2:00:47 9:13     3:48:45     3:49:20    
     2      55  Jessica Zenzen            833   36    2     1:49:34 8:22    3     2:06:04 9:37     3:55:39     3:55:52    
     3      56  Erica 'Johnson' Griffi    773   36    3     1:51:06 8:29    2     2:04:42 9:31     3:55:48     3:56:03    
     4      87  Christine Murray          899   36    7     1:58:55 9:05    5     2:12:1510:06     4:11:10     4:11:34    
     5      96  Amber Goetz               702   38    5     1:54:25 8:44    6     2:20:1610:42     4:14:41     4:14:52    
     6      97  Jill Cotrone              780   38    4     1:52:22 8:35    7     2:22:1910:52     4:14:42     4:14:53    
     7     103  Ginger Cooper             742   38    8     2:08:11 9:47    4     2:08:28 9:48     4:16:39     4:17:00    
     8     114  Julie Mitchell            874   35    6     1:55:59 8:51    8     2:31:4211:35     4:27:41     4:27:54    
     9     158  Jennie Cannm              994   39    9     2:09:24 9:53    9     2:46:5712:45     4:56:21     4:56:43    
    10     192  April Post                730   35   10     2:30:3011:29   10     3:04:3914:06     5:35:10     5:35:35    
    11     204  Julie Bain                797   38   11     2:42:2612:24   11     3:12:1914:41     5:54:46     5:55:05    
    12     214  Nancia Odom               785   39   12     2:59:5213:44   12     3:35:3116:27     6:35:24     6:36:01    
Top

Male 35 to 39

         Overall                                    ------ Halfway ------ ------ Finish ------       Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      12  Jody Nelson               888   37                         10     3:24:02 7:47     3:24:02     3:24:02    
     2      28  Christopher Zona          969   38    1     1:42:00 7:47    1     1:54:07 8:43     3:36:08     3:36:17    
     3      44  Ashley Waldridge          832   37    2     1:47:29 8:12    3     2:03:20 9:25     3:50:50     3:51:02    
     4      53  Devon Lewis               848   36    5     1:52:28 8:35    2     2:01:39 9:17     3:54:07     3:54:18    
     5      78  Otto Chamberlain          859   38    3     1:48:54 8:19    4     2:18:1310:33     4:07:08     4:07:26    
     6     101  James Tyo                 830   39    7     1:56:45 8:55    5     2:19:2910:39     4:16:15     4:16:49    
     7     112  Brad Hanes                739   35    6     1:56:08 8:52    6     2:29:3011:25     4:25:39     4:25:55    
     8     120  Carlton Dockery           956   39    8     1:59:34 9:08    7     2:30:1511:28     4:29:50     4:30:19    
     9     139  Rommel Agamata            991   36    9     2:06:52 9:41    8     2:35:0111:50     4:41:53     4:42:12    
    10     166  Charles Reed              966   37   10     2:14:4410:17    9     2:56:2213:28     5:11:07     5:11:34    
    11     213  Daniel Lieb-Pacer         927   39   12     2:59:2413:42   11     3:28:0115:53     6:27:26     6:28:01    
    12     215  Andrew Brake              903   35   11     2:59:0513:40   12     3:37:4616:37     6:36:52     6:37:20    
Top

Female 40 to 44

         Overall                                    ------ Halfway ------ ------ Finish ------       Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      30  Dena Harris               971   44    1     1:47:33 8:13    1     1:50:01 8:24     3:37:34     3:37:43    
     2      68  Jennifer Pryor (p)        984   40    2     1:55:48 8:50    2     2:02:48 9:22     3:58:36     3:58:48    
     3     117  Kay Ziemer (p)            986   41    7     2:14:0010:14    3     2:15:0110:18     4:29:02     4:29:23    
     4     119  Lorraine Zamudio          717   43    5     2:06:50 9:41    4     2:22:5410:55     4:29:44     4:30:02    
     5     126  Tonia Bonner              744   43    4     2:06:45 9:41    6     2:27:5611:18     4:34:42     4:35:05    
     6     131  Laura Weil                970   41    3     2:06:19 9:39    7     2:31:1311:33     4:37:32     4:37:50    
     7     132  Amy McLaughlin            924   40    6     2:11:0510:00    5     2:26:2711:11     4:37:32     4:37:59    
     8     162  Waka Kadoma               856   44    9     2:27:3811:16    8     2:33:1911:42     5:00:58     5:01:28    
     9     175  Giuliana Salinas-Murph    863   41   10     2:28:1911:19   10     2:49:4612:58     5:18:06     5:18:41    
    10     185  Kristy Kohl               761   41    8     2:24:4711:03   11     3:01:5613:53     5:26:43     5:27:05    
    11     189  Nancy Sweat               755   41   11     2:39:3512:11    9     2:49:2512:56     5:29:00     5:29:19    
Top

Male 40 to 44

         Overall                                    ------ Halfway ------ ------ Finish ------       Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1       7  Hernan Sabio              995   40    1     1:34:08 7:11    1     1:35:35 7:18     3:09:43     3:09:47    
     2      10  Jonathan Rhudy            926   41    2     1:35:05 7:15    4     1:47:25 8:12     3:22:31     3:22:35    
     3      14  Miguel Angel Martinez     993   41    6     1:41:28 7:45    2     1:46:25 8:07     3:27:53     3:28:09    
     4      15  Amable Gomez Fernandez    932   41    4     1:39:53 7:37    5     1:48:40 8:18     3:28:34     3:28:40    
     5      26  Jamie Cromer (p)          981   41    7     1:47:34 8:13    3     1:47:15 8:11     3:34:50     3:34:57    
     6      33  Daniel Zamudio            718   44    5     1:41:19 7:44    7     1:57:49 9:00     3:39:09     3:39:14    
     7      35  Thomasz Kochanowicz (p    982   40   10     1:50:00 8:24    6     1:50:00 8:24     3:40:00     3:40:09    
     8      50  Paul Laviska              747   44   11     1:50:48 8:27    8     2:02:54 9:23     3:53:42     3:53:51    
     9      61  Brian Houser              869   41    8     1:48:46 8:18    9     2:08:05 9:47     3:56:52     3:57:05    
    10      64  Sergio Valdez             789   44    3     1:37:29 7:26   11     2:20:1510:42     3:57:44     3:57:48    
    11     104  Chad Oakley               990   42   21     2:07:54 9:46   10     2:09:02 9:51     4:16:57     4:17:35    
    12     108  James Bryant              823   44    9     1:49:58 8:24   12     2:30:0311:27     4:20:01     4:20:12    
    13     124  Steven Marshall           768   42   13     1:56:14 8:52   19     2:37:4812:03     4:34:02     4:34:14    
    14     125  Donald Schenkel           719   41   14     1:56:57 8:56   18     2:37:4012:02     4:34:37     4:35:07    
    15     129  Jim Christian            1001   43   18     2:02:53 9:23   15     2:32:3411:39     4:35:27     4:35:42    
    16     137  David Wilson              921   41   12     1:52:32 8:35   22     2:48:1512:51     4:40:48     4:41:06    
    17     140  Thomas Hudnall            923   43   23     2:11:0010:00   13     2:31:1811:33     4:42:19     4:42:45    
    18     141  Michael Dunn              922   41   24     2:11:0110:00   14     2:31:1811:33     4:42:19     4:42:46    
    19     144  John Totty                777   44   22     2:10:02 9:56   16     2:33:4411:44     4:43:46     4:44:10    
    20     148  Michael Somero            839   42   17     2:02:01 9:19   21     2:47:4012:48     4:49:41     4:49:54    
    21     155  Jonathan Rickard          804   40   20     2:06:47 9:41   20     2:45:2612:38     4:52:13     4:52:37    
    22     159  Rainer Lichtsinn          940   43   25     2:22:1610:52   17     2:34:2911:48     4:56:46     4:57:07    
    23     163  David Taylor              775   40   16     1:59:34 9:08   26     3:09:0914:26     5:08:44     5:09:12    
    24     169  Victor Miller             897   43   19     2:03:01 9:23   25     3:08:3714:24     5:11:39     5:12:02    
    25     183  Wesley Beck               733   43   26     2:27:3911:16   23     2:56:5913:31     5:24:38     5:25:14    
    26     194  Miguel Gutierrez          827   44   28     2:38:0512:04   24     3:04:5914:07     5:43:05     5:43:41    
    27     195  Joseph Craver             727   43   27     2:27:4011:16   27     3:16:1614:59     5:43:57     5:44:32    
Top

Female 45 to 49

         Overall                                    ------ Halfway ------ ------ Finish ------       Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      24  Ruth Taylor               853   46    1     1:44:06 7:57    1     1:48:59 8:19     3:33:05     3:33:11    
     2      81  April Burks               713   45    5     2:00:39 9:13    2     2:07:30 9:44     4:08:10     4:08:33    
     3      82  Lora Wentz                908   46    4     1:56:29 8:54    3     2:13:0410:09     4:09:34     4:09:49    
     4      95  Jane Putnam               889   47    2     1:55:34 8:49    4     2:18:3010:34     4:14:04     4:14:19    
     5     109  Cary Maycock              904   46    3     1:56:13 8:52    5     2:26:1111:10     4:22:25     4:22:38    
     6     146  Michele Lenze             928   48    6     2:07:08 9:42    8     2:41:2912:20     4:48:38     4:48:54    
     7     154  Debby Hall                857   47    9     2:19:0810:37    6     2:32:4811:40     4:51:56     4:52:25    
     8     156  Lisa Tew                  900   48    7     2:11:2110:02    7     2:40:5612:17     4:52:18     4:52:32    
     9     161  Gwendolyn Williams        723   47    8     2:16:3810:26    9     2:42:5012:26     4:59:29     4:59:58    
    10     173  Pamela Bright             885   45   10     2:20:3010:44   10     2:52:5013:12     5:13:20     5:13:43    
    11     178  Carol Earles              958   45   11     2:26:1811:10   11     2:53:3713:15     5:19:55     5:20:16    
Top

Male 45 to 49

         Overall                                    ------ Halfway ------ ------ Finish ------       Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1       4  George Bene               913   45    1     1:26:52 6:38    1     1:29:10 6:48     2:56:02     2:56:05    
     2       6  Michael Stevenson         838   47    2     1:28:50 6:47    2     1:39:33 7:36     3:08:23     3:08:26    
     3      13  Ryan Shrum (p)            979   47    3     1:42:09 7:48    3     1:42:21 7:49     3:24:30     3:24:35    
     4      36  Jeff Chirdon              880   49    9     1:51:43 8:32    4     1:49:11 8:20     3:40:55     3:41:05    
     5      39  Jon Shields               894   47    4     1:43:09 7:52    5     2:02:25 9:21     3:45:35     3:45:51    
     6      51  Tom Ewing                 875   49    5     1:47:33 8:13    6     2:06:21 9:39     3:53:54     3:54:05    
     7      67  Dan Bensimhon            1000   47    7     1:48:22 8:16    7     2:10:07 9:56     3:58:30     3:58:40    
     8      75  Darian Stum               791   45    8     1:51:13 8:29    8     2:13:2610:11     4:04:39     4:04:50    
     9      83  Kevin Vanderhoef          705   47   10     1:55:52 8:51    9     2:13:5310:13     4:09:45     4:09:53    
    10      88  David Benton              996   47    6     1:47:43 8:13   10     2:24:0911:00     4:11:52     4:12:22    
    11     145  William Axberg            721   49   13     2:14:2910:16   11     2:33:2311:43     4:47:52     4:48:25    
    12     151  Michael Garner            829   48   11     1:56:44 8:55   12     2:54:4813:21     4:51:33     4:51:48    
    13     170  Robert Moore              801   47   12     2:09:03 9:51   13     3:02:3713:56     5:11:41     5:11:58    
    14     210  Jeff Keezer               729   46   14     2:41:3912:20   14     3:35:3016:27     6:17:10     6:17:35    
Top

Female 50 to 54

         Overall                                    ------ Halfway ------ ------ Finish ------       Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1     122  Catherine Lazorko         743   50    1     2:05:17 9:34    1     2:27:2211:15     4:32:40     4:32:56    
     2     165  Rosemary Corbett          725   51    4     2:31:1711:33    2     2:39:1212:09     5:10:30     5:10:56    
     3     172  Tammy Toliver             946   50    2     2:20:3310:44    3     2:52:4613:11     5:13:20     5:13:42    
     4     179  Tracey Newenhouse         957   53    3     2:26:1811:10    4     2:53:3713:15     5:19:55     5:20:17    
     5     191  Amy Meyer                 786   50    5     2:34:1711:47    5     3:00:2713:46     5:34:45     5:35:08    
     6     202  Harriet Turner            918   52    6     2:36:3011:57    6     3:17:1215:03     5:53:42     5:54:36    
     7     211  Cindy Glass               945   51    7     2:41:3912:20    7     3:35:3016:27     6:17:10     6:17:35    
Top

Male 50 to 54

         Overall                                    ------ Halfway ------ ------ Finish ------       Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      18  Thomas Glaser             933   53    1     1:41:07 7:43    1     1:48:57 8:19     3:30:05     3:30:11    
     2      34  Johnny Thompson           706   50    2     1:42:43 7:50    2     1:57:04 8:56     3:39:48     3:39:55    
     3      60  David Anderson            925   54    3     1:47:38 8:13    4     2:09:08 9:51     3:56:47     3:56:54    
     4      70  Jack McCook               931   51    8     2:02:34 9:21    3     1:58:54 9:05     4:01:29     4:01:46    
     5      71  Benjamin Devoid           886   54    4     1:52:32 8:35    5     2:09:21 9:52     4:01:54     4:02:13    
     6     106  John Fukunaga             992   51    6     1:55:44 8:50    6     2:23:3510:58     4:19:19     4:19:34    
     7     138  Drew Hall                 858   50   10     2:13:0510:10    7     2:28:2711:20     4:41:32     4:42:02    
     8     143  Mark Zaremba              749   53    9     2:11:2410:02    8     2:31:3611:34     4:43:00     4:43:32    
     9     147  Steve Cornelius           821   54    5     1:53:06 8:38    9     2:56:2313:28     4:49:30     4:49:56    
    10     209  Barry Hubert              814   53   12     2:42:5612:26   10     3:24:2215:36     6:07:19     6:07:51    
Top

Female 55 to 59

         Overall                                    ------ Halfway ------ ------ Finish ------       Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      43  Laura Merickel            750   56    1     1:51:42 8:32    1     1:57:59 9:00     3:49:41     3:49:52    
     2     157  Nancy Webster             967   57    2     2:13:3310:12    2     2:41:4212:21     4:55:16     4:55:31    
     3     177  Debby Dorsett             968   57    3     2:29:2711:25    3     2:50:0712:59     5:19:35     5:20:08    
     4     186  Linda Pinnell             800   57    4     2:30:2411:29    4     2:56:3013:28     5:26:55     5:27:28    
Top

Male 55 to 59

         Overall                                    ------ Halfway ------ ------ Finish ------       Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      86  Michael Johnson           810   55    1     1:48:15 8:16    2     2:22:4910:54     4:11:05     4:11:18    
     2      89  Robert Thompson Jr        715   57    2     1:51:37 8:31    1     2:20:1610:42     4:11:54     4:12:03    
     3     149  Bill Ellsworth            879   55    5     2:15:3210:21    3     2:35:1311:51     4:50:46     4:51:15    
     4     153  Alan Schumacher           820   57    4     2:06:47 9:41    4     2:45:0712:36     4:51:55     4:52:11    
     5     176  David Knab                741   57    7     2:33:0011:41    5     2:46:2112:42     5:19:21     5:19:43    
     6     184  David Hamel               935   55    6     2:20:3010:44    6     3:06:0214:12     5:26:32     5:26:51    
     7     205  Bill Golat                864   57    3     2:06:34 9:40    7     3:50:0317:34     5:56:38     5:57:09    
Top

Female 60 to 64

         Overall                                    ------ Halfway ------ ------ Finish ------       Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      92  Diana Hoxie               704   60    1     1:54:21 8:44    1     2:19:1210:38     4:13:34     4:13:52    
     2     136  E. Jane Swintak           776   60    2     2:10:26 9:57    2     2:28:3811:21     4:39:04     4:39:25    
Top

Male 60 to 64

         Overall                                    ------ Halfway ------ ------ Finish ------       Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      47  Gary Parks                912   61    1     1:48:17 8:16    1     2:03:49 9:27     3:52:07     3:52:18    
     2     196  Ron Bruffey               831   64    2     2:28:3411:20    2     3:16:0314:58     5:44:37     5:45:07    
     3     212  Dhruva Kumar              881   60    3     2:33:4411:44    3     3:48:2517:26     6:22:10     6:22:42    
Top

Male 65 to 69

         Overall                                    ------ Halfway ------ ------ Finish ------       Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1     164  Don Smythe                728   65    1     2:26:0911:09    1     2:42:3712:25     5:08:46     5:09:10    
Top

Female 70 and Over

         Overall                                    ------ Halfway ------ ------ Finish ------       Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1     199  Bettie Wailes             883   70    1     2:47:2512:47    1     2:59:0713:40     5:46:33     5:46:54    
Top

Male 70 and Over

         Overall                                    ------ Halfway ------ ------ Finish ------       Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1     198  Jim Simpson               862   72    1     2:47:3212:47    1     2:59:0013:40     5:46:32     5:46:54