Greensboro Marathon, Half Marathon, & 5k

Half Marathon

Age Group Results

October 18, 2014


Results By Trivium Racing, Inc. Trivium Racing


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Overall

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kyle MacQueen Feldman             Raleigh  NC           644   29        3        1:26:46     1:26:46      6:37/M
       2    Allison Camp                      Raleigh  NC           313   27        7        1:30:04     1:30:04      6:52/M
       3    Jill Rauso                        Concord  NC           666   43       16        1:36:28     1:36:28      7:22/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Stevven Anderson                  Jamestown  NC         668   29        1        1:12:00     1:12:00      5:29/M
       2    Douglas Lawton                    Randleman  NC         688   21        2        1:26:02     1:26:02      6:34/M
       3    Andrew Mitcheltree                Greensboro  NC        906   36        4        1:28:09     1:28:09      6:43/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Hailey Rizza                      Summerfield  NC       578   14       50        1:48:30     1:48:40      8:17/M
       2    Hannah Rizza                      Summerfield  NC       577   16      262        2:19:37     2:19:47     10:39/M
       3    Kelsey Vanderhoef                 Toccoa  GA            211   19      360        2:38:59     2:39:15     12:08/M
       4    Kaylee Vanderhoef                 Toccoa  GA            210   16      397        2:57:45     2:58:00     13:34/M
       5    Savannah Ellis                    Conover  NC           541   15      426        3:13:03     3:13:55     14:44/M
       6    Anna Kathryn Hass                 Conover  NC           914   17      427        3:13:03     3:13:55     14:44/M
       7    Sophie Hass                       Conover  NC           540   13      446        3:54:53     3:56:32     17:56/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Blake Donato                      Summerfield  NC       664   15        8        1:32:01     1:32:20      7:01/M
       2    Samuel Moore                      Reidsville  NC        547   16       17        1:38:01     1:38:11      7:29/M
       3    Nathan Orson                      Lees Summit  MO       434   19       92        1:56:46     1:57:08      8:55/M
       4    Aaron Lott                        Pickerington  OH      554   13      142        2:03:52     2:04:50      9:27/M
       5    Nils Lowhagen                     Greensboro  NC        265   17      151        2:05:07     2:05:28      9:33/M
       6    Austin Cottrell                   Kernersville  NC      490   17      210        2:11:38     2:12:14     10:03/M
       7    Addison McKaughan                 Winston Salem  NC     398   13      290        2:24:28     2:24:38     11:02/M
       8    Nathan McKaughan                  Winston Salem  NC     397   13      291        2:24:29     2:24:38     11:02/M
       9    Long Vu                           Charlotte  NC         778   17      405        3:01:03     3:01:59     13:49/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tayler Overschmidt                Greensboro  NC        292   24       51        1:48:43     1:49:03      8:18/M
       2    Lauren Shaver                     Elon  NC              312   21       62        1:51:31     1:51:34      8:31/M
       3    Molly Burgoyne                    Elon  NC              316   21       94        1:57:19     1:57:23      8:57/M
       4    Molly Sullivan                    Kensington  MD        533   20      117        1:59:44     1:59:48      9:08/M
       5    Rachel Dickinson                  Oak Ridge  NC         464   22      119        2:00:03     2:00:13      9:10/M
       6    Hannah Cessna                     High Point  NC        479   24      165        2:06:47     2:06:58      9:41/M
       7    Lisa Carlson                      Atlanta  GA          1094   24      203        2:11:04     2:11:17     10:00/M
       8    Leah Holle                        Maplewood  MN         861   22      219        2:13:17     2:13:44     10:10/M
       9    Kristen Cunningham                Durham  NC            573   24      225        2:14:06     2:15:01     10:14/M
      10    Gina Wheeling                     Charlotte  NC         595   23      237        2:16:12     2:16:22     10:24/M
      11    Gess McEnaney                     Apex  NC              634   22      286        2:23:40     2:24:26     10:58/M
      12    Chrissie Walker                   Washington  DC        322   24      307        2:28:08     2:28:46     11:18/M
      13    Hannah Devoid                     Thomasville  NC       686   23      315        2:28:41     2:29:13     11:21/M
      14    Kaitlyn Lucas                     Kernersville  NC      457   23      329        2:31:52     2:32:46     11:36/M
      15    Katherine Kallam                  Randleman  NC         674   20      341        2:33:54     2:34:25     11:45/M
      16    Krysten Vanderhoef                Toccoa  GA            213   22      387        2:51:12     2:51:28     13:04/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Bradley Hanne                     Huntersville  NC      581   23        5        1:28:23     1:28:37      6:45/M
       2    Robert Wesley                     Murfreesboro  TN      486   24       11        1:33:46     1:33:46      7:09/M
       3    Timmy Weitzel                     Winston-Salem  NC     563   20       20        1:40:24     1:40:34      7:40/M
       4    Josue Mendez                      Greensboro  NC        375   24       22        1:40:31     1:40:37      7:40/M
       5    Adam Rok                          Fort Mill  SC         473   20       23        1:40:50     1:41:10      7:42/M
       6    Daniel Long                       Candor  NC            586   20       75        1:54:33     1:54:45      8:45/M
       7    Matthew Moscatello                Greensboro  NC        485   24       88        1:56:28     1:56:55      8:53/M
       8    Shawn Ratcliff                    Pelham  NC            584   21       99        1:57:39     1:58:19      8:59/M
       9    Alexander Masuca                  Greensboro  NC        607   24      109        1:58:22     1:59:09      9:02/M
      10    Tyler McGee                       Greensboro  NC        296   24      111        1:58:37     1:58:45      9:03/M
      11    Darryl Kalil                      High Point  NC        592   23      112        1:59:12     1:59:20      9:06/M
      12    Luke Cornejo                      Durham  NC            532   21      123        2:00:27     2:00:57      9:12/M
      13    Daniel Cunningham                 Durham  NC            572   24      172        2:08:16     2:09:10      9:47/M
      14    Alvin Oung                        Greensboro  NC        507   24      310        2:28:19     2:28:42     11:19/M
      15    Neil Parry                        Oneida  NY            476   23      359        2:38:28     2:38:49     12:06/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kristyn Phillips                  Greensboro  NC        252   25       41        1:46:22     1:46:43      8:07/M
       2    Amanda Erdmann                    Durham  NC            596   29       46        1:47:20     1:47:29      8:12/M
       3    Elizabeth Coltrane                Fishersville  VA      454   28       65        1:51:59     1:52:51      8:33/M
       4    Meghan Downey                     Collegeville  PA      605   26       72        1:53:00     1:53:29      8:38/M
       5    Carolyn Byrne                     Greensboro  NC        320   27       89        1:56:28     1:57:20      8:53/M
       6    Liz Crawford                      Greensboro  NC        589   27       93        1:57:19     1:57:31      8:57/M
       7    Anna Wood                         Gibsonville  NC       287   28      100        1:57:46     1:57:58      8:59/M
       8    Lauren Humphrey                   Elon  NC              253   26      107        1:58:18     1:58:35      9:02/M
       9    Lisa Arthur                       Greensboro  NC        655   27      121        2:00:13     2:00:20      9:11/M
      10    Jessica Scheer                    Greensboro  NC        364   26      133        2:02:02     2:02:54      9:19/M
      11    Emily Martin                      Randleman  NC         420   29      137        2:02:42     2:03:09      9:22/M
      12    Lindsey Goldman                   Winston Salem  NC     604   29      140        2:03:25     2:03:38      9:25/M
      13    Amy Diffendal                     Greensboro  NC        428   27      152        2:05:11     2:05:20      9:33/M
      14    Amanda Carter                     Asheboro  NC          417   29      169        2:07:47     2:08:14      9:45/M
      15    Erica Carson                      Pittsburgh  PA        392   25      171        2:07:57     2:07:57      9:46/M
      16    Sarah Albrecht                    Chapel Hill  NC       281   25      180        2:08:59     2:09:19      9:51/M
      17    Louisa Brown                      Greensboro  NC        414   26      195        2:10:04     2:10:44      9:56/M
      18    Anna Greene                       Greensboro  NC        487   29      201        2:10:53     2:11:23      9:59/M
      19    Kristy Watkins                    Lexington  VA         565   28      207        2:11:34     2:11:57     10:03/M
      20    Valerie Dannals                   Clemmons  NC          636   29      211        2:11:50     2:12:03     10:04/M
      21    Danielle Laliberte                Greensboro  NC        499   26      212        2:11:52     2:12:25     10:04/M
      22    Mary Jo Fish                      Wilmington  NC       1098   27      221        2:13:33     2:14:24     10:12/M
      23    Jesse Creech                      Deep Gap  NC          416   28      258        2:18:58     2:19:50     10:36/M
      24    Libby Demmon                      Cameron  NC           429   29      268        2:20:28     2:20:50     10:43/M
      25    Samantha Gelatt                   Winston-Salem  NC     613   26      322        2:30:12     2:31:10     11:28/M
      26    Amy Cason                         Winston Salem  NC     380   26      323        2:30:13     2:31:10     11:28/M
      27    Lisa Funkhouser                   Summerfield  NC       562   28      339        2:33:32     2:33:32     11:43/M
      28    Christine Bader                   Greensboro  NC        647   28      349        2:36:04     2:36:36     11:55/M
      29    Catherine Rowell                  Greensboro  NC        276   26      355        2:36:43     2:37:27     11:58/M
      30    Ellen Galantucci                  Whitsett  NC          407   29      361        2:39:55     2:40:33     12:12/M
      31    Maureen O'Connor                  Oak Ridge  NC         389   26      363        2:41:13     2:41:13     12:18/M
      32    Kristen Wulfing                   Linden  NC            314   26      367        2:42:49     2:43:05     12:26/M
      33    Jenny Lebaron                     High Point  NC        293   27      394        2:56:46     2:57:43     13:30/M
      34    Cynamon Frierson                  Winston-Salem  NC     345   27      398        2:58:07     2:58:30     13:36/M
      35    Adrienne Walker                   Kernersville  NC      299   29      400        2:58:53     2:59:31     13:39/M
      36    Shellery Ebron                    Durham  NC            482   29      424        3:11:04     3:11:22     14:35/M
      37    Cassandra Zimmer                  Fairview Hgts  IL     590   27      444        3:46:10     3:46:56     17:16/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Elliot Hall                       Greensboro  NC        338   25        6        1:29:46     1:29:46      6:51/M
       2    Gary McDougall                    Jacksonville  NC      654   28       24        1:41:17     1:41:32      7:44/M
       3    Hagen Miller                      Elkin  NC             334   27       48        1:47:48     1:48:00      8:14/M
       4    Jonathan Rifkin                   Greensboro  NC        321   29       55        1:49:29     1:50:29      8:21/M
       5    Justin Johnson                    Goldsboro  NC         453   29       67        1:52:01     1:52:49      8:33/M
       6    Eric Cramer                       Arlington  VA         387   25       69        1:52:27     1:52:48      8:35/M
       7    Eric Smallwood                    Concord  NC           606   29       87        1:56:10     1:57:04      8:52/M
       8    Adam Willets                      Gibsonville  NC       254   25      106        1:58:17     1:58:35      9:02/M
       9    Andy Parker                       Ronda  NC             333   27      156        2:05:42     2:05:59      9:36/M
      10    Adam Ziebell                      Whitsett  NC          598   29      170        2:07:54     2:08:05      9:46/M
      11    Tim Albrecht                      Chapel Hill  NC       282   26      181        2:09:00     2:09:19      9:51/M
      12    Kevin Watkins                     Lexington  VA         566   27      190        2:09:44     2:10:07      9:54/M
      13    Andrew Roberts                    Raleigh  NC           497   26      198        2:10:28     2:10:51      9:58/M
      14    Chris Dieso                       Greensboro  NC        529   27      199        2:10:30     2:10:51      9:58/M
      15    Brandon Nowak                     Yanceyville  NC       308   29      215        2:12:38     2:13:17     10:07/M
      16    Kyle Gentry                       Greensboro  NC        309   26      229        2:14:27     2:15:06     10:16/M
      17    Adam Amundson                     Greensboro  NC        841   29      235        2:15:40     2:15:46     10:21/M
      18    David O'Connor                    Pittsburgh  PA        391   25      238        2:16:54     2:16:54     10:27/M
      19    Kyle Walker                       Kernersville  NC      300   29      317        2:28:54     2:29:33     11:22/M
      20    David Funkhouser                  Oak Ridge  NC         390   27      350        2:36:06     2:36:06     11:55/M
      21    Matt Parry                        Jamaica  NY           475   26      358        2:38:27     2:38:49     12:06/M
      22    Drew Christensen                  Winston Salem  NC     617   27      388        2:51:17     2:51:29     13:05/M
      23    Kunal Agnihotri                   Morrisville  NC       384   28      393        2:56:11     2:56:19     13:27/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Julie Bryer                       Raleigh  NC           315   33       28        1:43:07     1:43:09      7:52/M
       2    Margie Baker                      Greensboro  NC        463   33       64        1:51:58     1:52:09      8:33/M
       3    Alexis Morris                     Greensboro  NC        310   32       70        1:52:51     1:53:02      8:37/M
       4    Amanda Goodwin                    Stanley  NC           445   32       73        1:53:23     1:53:36      8:39/M
       5    Katie Wade                        Gainesville  FL       574   31       82        1:55:15     1:55:30      8:48/M
       6    Katrin Deil                       Greensboro  NC        484   34      101        1:57:48     1:58:00      9:00/M
       7    Kristina Southern                 Greensboro  NC        560   31      114        1:59:19     1:59:28      9:06/M
       8    Frances Hammock                   Greensboro  NC        639   31      118        1:59:48     1:59:57      9:09/M
       9    Karen Narita                      Greensboro  NC        608   34      129        2:01:31     2:01:48      9:17/M
      10    Jennifer Palumbo                  Charlotte  NC         458   32      158        2:05:55     2:06:30      9:37/M
      11    Karen Donawerth                   Greensboro  NC        501   31      189        2:09:29     2:10:01      9:53/M
      12    Amanda Kiser                      Thomasville  NC       208   31      192        2:09:46     2:10:37      9:54/M
      13    Barb Lukos                        Greensboro  NC        505   33      196        2:10:16     2:10:46      9:57/M
      14    Leslie Hawley                     Linwood  NC           377   34      200        2:10:35     2:10:41      9:58/M
      15    April Dixon                       Greensboro  NC        441   34      202        2:10:57     2:11:28     10:00/M
      16    Nichole Scuteri                   Greensboro  NC        249   33      208        2:11:35     2:12:08     10:03/M
      17    Jane-Marie Ellisen                Greensboro  NC        406   33      209        2:11:36     2:12:08     10:03/M
      18    Kristen Saunders                  Greensboro  NC        462   33      239        2:16:56     2:17:26     10:27/M
      19    Jaclyn Johnson                    Greensboro  NC        618   34      245        2:17:31     2:18:18     10:30/M
      20    Donnieka Smith                    Charlotte  NC         483   30      251        2:17:55     2:18:13     10:32/M
      21    Andrea Huizenga                   Clemmons  NC          286   31      261        2:19:27     2:20:01     10:39/M
      22    Julia Strompolos                  Nashville  TN         670   33      276        2:22:18     2:22:52     10:52/M
      23    Rachel Coe                        Reidsville  NC        625   33      282        2:23:02     2:23:43     10:55/M
      24    Lindsey Winstead                  Climax  NC            640   32      299        2:26:19     2:26:28     11:10/M
      25    Sarah Johnson                     Washington  DC        684   31      308        2:28:08     2:28:35     11:18/M
      26    Rachael Walker                    Greensboro  NC        200   34      325        2:31:02     2:31:41     11:32/M
      27    Ashley Shanlever                  Burlington  NC        435   30      326        2:31:03     2:31:14     11:32/M
      28    Sarah Edwards                     Burlington  NC        340   33      327        2:31:18     2:32:07     11:33/M
      29    Suzanne Canali                    Mint Hill  NC         432   32      337        2:32:47     2:33:37     11:40/M
      30    Amy Enz                           Fayetteville  NC      523   31      344        2:35:01     2:35:33     11:50/M
      31    Kimberly Mullen                   High Point  NC        214   31      389        2:52:52     2:53:28     13:12/M
      32    Shineka McKoy Richardson          Greensboro  NC        383   30      402        2:59:52     3:00:16     13:44/M
      33    Jennifer Kirkman                  Greensboro  NC        251   34      404        3:00:41     3:01:27     13:48/M
      34    Alicia Dawn                       Greensboro  NC        513   33      413        3:05:02     3:05:51     14:07/M
      35    Chiamaka Nwosu                    Grand Prairie  TX     280   30      429        3:13:46     3:14:23     14:47/M
      36    Rachel Barnes                     Wendell  NC           451   31      436        3:29:08     3:29:47     15:58/M
      37    Jeannine George                   Durham  NC            225   30      440        3:32:57     3:33:52     16:15/M
      38    Nikei Wyatt                       Raleigh  NC           267   33      449        4:01:38     4:02:05     18:27/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Touron                       Hudson  NC            496   30       14        1:34:54     1:35:04      7:15/M
       2    Larry Lam                         Smithfield  NC        240   33       25        1:41:18     1:41:18      7:44/M
       3    Jonathan Brown                    Greensboro  NC        468   31       29        1:43:21     1:43:30      7:53/M
       4    Thomas Rainer                     Whitsett  NC          527   32       35        1:45:21     1:45:27      8:03/M
       5    Timothy Murphy                    Greensboro  NC        570   32       45        1:46:54     1:47:19      8:10/M
       6    Brandon Ellisen                   Greensboro  NC        449   34       77        1:54:39     1:55:06      8:45/M
       7    Michael Lewandowski               Stanley  NC           446   34       83        1:55:19     1:55:31      8:48/M
       8    Nathan Cope                       High Point  TN        467   34       85        1:55:33     1:55:56      8:49/M
       9    Brad Davis                        Colfax  NC            642   34      105        1:58:16     1:58:30      9:02/M
      10    Matt Medcalf                      Greensboro  NC        621   34      116        1:59:33     1:59:51      9:08/M
      11    Rob Galantucci                    Whitsett  NC          408   31      135        2:02:13     2:02:50      9:20/M
      12    Gentry Martin                     Randleman  NC         421   30      138        2:02:43     2:03:08      9:22/M
      13    Yashwanth Gaddam                  Greensboro  NC        672   32      155        2:05:39     2:05:57      9:35/M
      14    David Carter                      Asheboro  NC          418   32      168        2:07:46     2:08:15      9:45/M
      15    Dallas Zimmer                     Fairview Hgts  IL     591   32      222        2:13:36     2:14:25     10:12/M
      16    Jason Waters                      Greensboro  NC        430   30      236        2:16:04     2:16:25     10:23/M
      17    Todd Turner                       Greensboro  NC        656   32      272        2:21:22     2:22:20     10:47/M
      18    Ian Kirwan                        Greensboro  NC        352   31      312        2:28:27     2:29:21     11:20/M
      19    Brenton Boyce                     Greensboro  NC        610   33      313        2:28:30     2:29:22     11:20/M
      20    Justin Lillis                     High Point  NC        602   30      333        2:32:39     2:33:27     11:39/M
      21    Dwight Webster                    Greensboro  NC        629   31      381        2:47:15     2:47:39     12:46/M
      22    Kevin Minix                       Mount Airy  NC        278   34      384        2:49:01     2:49:35     12:54/M
      23    John Nwosu                        Grand Prairie  TX     279   33      428        3:13:44     3:14:23     14:47/M
      24    Bryan Hart                        Durham  NC            226   30      439        3:32:56     3:33:53     16:15/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Louisa Raisbeck                   Greensboro  NC        531   37       38        1:45:38     1:45:45      8:04/M
       2    Evan Logan                        Greensboro  NC        692   35       43        1:46:38     1:46:48      8:08/M
       3    Miki Sato                         Greensboro  NC        319   37       47        1:47:40     1:47:47      8:13/M
       4    Omorlie Harris                    Greensboro  NC        585   37       53        1:48:57     1:49:16      8:19/M
       5    Caron Amend                       Greensboro  NC        438   36       58        1:50:14     1:50:34      8:25/M
       6    Courtney Kidwell                  Greensboro  NC        638   38       74        1:54:17     1:55:02      8:43/M
       7    Samantha Cassidy                  Greensboro  NC        508   35       86        1:56:08     1:56:18      8:52/M
       8    Kristin Twitchell                 Greensboro  NC        354   36       95        1:57:22     1:57:33      8:58/M
       9    Tammy Blackwell                   Kernersville  NC      615   35      103        1:57:53     1:58:19      9:00/M
      10    Mary Ford                         Mount Pleasant  SC    268   37      113        1:59:12     1:59:12      9:06/M
      11    Jennie Jones                      Greensboro  NC        901   37      122        2:00:17     2:00:28      9:11/M
      12    Michele Oates                     Burlington  NC        683   35      131        2:01:38     2:01:43      9:17/M
      13    Erica Gunsch                      Fincastle  VA         667   35      132        2:01:58     2:02:12      9:19/M
      14    Wen Dong                          Gibsonville  NC       698   36      136        2:02:38     2:03:09      9:22/M
      15    Kristina Dudan                    Huntersville  NC      631   38      141        2:03:34     2:03:47      9:26/M
      16    Nikia Artis                       Greensboro  NC        332   35      143        2:04:00     2:04:13      9:28/M
      17    Valerie Lavoie                    Greensboro  NC        426   36      144        2:04:02     2:04:45      9:28/M
      18    Temisha Anderson                  Browns Summit  NC     236   35      150        2:05:06     2:05:32      9:33/M
      19    Katarina Nelson                   Greensboro  NC        470   36      157        2:05:42     2:06:18      9:36/M
      20    Catherine Monnet                  Greensboro  NC        567   36      176        2:08:42     2:09:25      9:49/M
      21    Valarie Yoemans                   Thomasville  NC       555   36      193        2:09:46     2:10:37      9:54/M
      22    Leanne Fitzpatrick                Kernersville  NC      520   38      197        2:10:25     2:10:41      9:57/M
      23    Betsy Miles                       Greensboro  NC        401   38      224        2:13:58     2:14:12     10:14/M
      24    Robin Miller                      Summerfield  NC       521   36      228        2:14:12     2:14:26     10:15/M
      25    Lisa McClinton                    Winston Salem  NC     626   35      233        2:15:07     2:15:33     10:19/M
      26    Bree Jimenez                      Greensboro  NC        443   37      252        2:18:01     2:18:21     10:32/M
      27    Danielle Ross                     Summerfield  NC       439   35      256        2:18:24     2:18:43     10:34/M
      28    Shawna Cottrell                   Kernersville  NC      489   38      264        2:19:45     2:20:21     10:40/M
      29    Michele Rodulfo                   Summerfield  NC       260   38      267        2:20:19     2:20:40     10:43/M
      30    Valerie Roy                       Greensboro  NC        400   36      271        2:21:20     2:22:03     10:47/M
      31    Melissa Pollio                    High Point  NC        261   39      292        2:24:40     2:25:04     11:03/M
      32    Erica Shanahan                    Greensboro  NC        255   35      298        2:26:06     2:26:27     11:09/M
      33    Keya Jammeh                       Winston-Salem  NC     243   36      309        2:28:10     2:28:31     11:19/M
      34    Faith Fickling                    Charlotte  NC         431   35      331        2:32:26     2:33:16     11:38/M
      35    Kim Reddick                       Archdale  NC          207   38      335        2:32:43     2:33:28     11:39/M
      36    Laura Watson                      Winston-Salem  NC     652   38      348        2:36:04     2:36:36     11:55/M
      37    Lindsey Dickson                   Greensboro  NC        258   36      354        2:36:14     2:37:09     11:56/M
      38    Laurie Pelletier                  Greensboro  NC        411   38      357        2:38:06     2:38:43     12:04/M
      39    Tenisha McQueen                   High Point  NC        356   37      379        2:46:42     2:47:05     12:44/M
      40    Julie Furniss                     Charlotte  NC         275   36      385        2:49:01     2:49:35     12:54/M
      41    Andrea Adams                      Lynchburg  VA         422   35      386        2:50:20     2:51:02     13:00/M
      42    Yemana Dove                       Winston Salem  NC     353   39      411        3:03:37     3:04:17     14:01/M
      43    Bonny Cannon                      Rural Hall  NC        337   37      415        3:05:11     3:05:53     14:08/M
      44    Allison McKamey                   Greensboro  NC        201   39      417        3:06:47     3:07:40     14:15/M
      45    Princess Hargrove                 Mint Hill  NC         771   39      418        3:08:18     3:08:58     14:22/M
      46    Shameka Douthit                   Wake Forest  NC       331   36      420        3:08:25     3:08:55     14:23/M
      47    Michelle Porter                   Greensboro  NC        271   39      434        3:21:34     3:22:21     15:23/M
      48    Carrie Varnedore                  Greensboro  NC        495   39      437        3:29:57     3:30:46     16:02/M
      49    Rebecca Austin                    Black Mountain  NC   1096   36      438        3:31:54     3:32:34     16:11/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Zachary Beckner                   Greensboro  NC        599   39        9        1:32:40     1:32:43      7:04/M
       2    Brad Fowler                       Winston-Salem  NC     648   39       10        1:32:54     1:33:03      7:05/M
       3    Michael Weimer                    Thomasville  NC       601   35       26        1:42:28     1:42:47      7:49/M
       4    Mark Medendorp                    Greensboro  NC        643   37       42        1:46:28     1:46:36      8:08/M
       5    Patrick Kane                      Greensboro  NC        583   36       61        1:51:22     1:51:29      8:30/M
       6    Brian Miller                      Summerfield  NC       522   37       78        1:54:44     1:54:58      8:45/M
       7    Adam Najmulski                    Winston-Salem  NC     528   36       79        1:54:44     1:54:54      8:45/M
       8    Mark Lautzenheiser                Oak Ridge  NC         620   37       80        1:55:00     1:55:14      8:47/M
       9    Aaron Vannoy                      Greensboro  NC        517   37       97        1:57:32     1:57:50      8:58/M
      10    Murugu Balaji Thiruvenkatasamy    Jamestown  NC         459   35      115        1:59:22     1:59:29      9:07/M
      11    Sergio Bastos                     Summerfield  NC       630   37      146        2:04:07     2:04:31      9:28/M
      12    Trey Howe                         Clemmons  NC          552   39      177        2:08:46     2:08:53      9:50/M
      13    David Lorick                      Greensboro  NC        542   37      185        2:09:11     2:09:31      9:52/M
      14    Matt Britt                        Clemmons  NC          551   36      206        2:11:22     2:11:31     10:02/M
      15    Fher Catedrilla                   Fayetteville  NC      545   36      218        2:13:07     2:13:38     10:10/M
      16    Douglas Williams                  Greensboro  NC        205   38      242        2:17:00     2:17:29     10:27/M
      17    Richard Hyatt                     High Point  NC        697   37      255        2:18:22     2:18:41     10:34/M
      18    Marcus Brewer                     Advance  NC           571   38      279        2:22:30     2:22:37     10:53/M
      19    Chad Davis                        Burlington  NC        690   38      287        2:24:16     2:24:52     11:01/M
      20    Roshan Bhandari                   High Point  NC        587   37      296        2:25:54     2:26:30     11:08/M
      21    Gr Higginbotham                   Colfax  NC            327   36      316        2:28:53     2:29:41     11:22/M
      22    Chad Johnson                      Greensboro  NC        619   37      328        2:31:36     2:32:21     11:34/M
      23    Javier Alejandro                  Destin  FL           1097   35      330        2:32:04     2:32:19     11:36/M
      24    David Lawson                      Summerfield  NC       609   36      338        2:33:24     2:34:11     11:43/M
      25    Julian Grimsley                   Oak Ridge  NC         448   38      340        2:33:48     2:34:10     11:44/M
      26    Matt Clepper                      Kernersville  NC      611   39      346        2:35:32     2:36:09     11:52/M
      27    Eric Pitts                        Greensboro  NC        336   36      375        2:46:04     2:46:41     12:41/M
      28    Mark Watson                       Winston-Salem  NC     661   38      382        2:48:16     2:48:50     12:51/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Lori Stevenson                    Greensboro  NC        952   41       37        1:45:28     1:45:33      8:03/M
       2    Karen Mattox                      Altavista  VA         359   44       52        1:48:48     1:48:54      8:18/M
       3    Amanda Smith                      Greensboro  NC        628   40       71        1:52:57     1:53:01      8:37/M
       4    Cindy Huff                        Greensboro  NC        456   40       98        1:57:38     1:58:02      8:59/M
       5    Laura-Kaye Norman                 Kernersville  NC      616   41      102        1:57:52     1:58:19      9:00/M
       6    Wendy Crews                       High Point  NC        665   41      104        1:58:14     1:58:43      9:02/M
       7    Marie Santana                     Greensboro  NC        404   41      120        2:00:11     2:00:56      9:10/M
       8    Tania Renault                     Oak Ridge  NC         427   44      124        2:00:40     2:01:02      9:13/M
       9    Bebe Ramzah                       Greensboro  NC        227   40      127        2:01:26     2:01:50      9:16/M
      10    Melani Pratt                      Greensboro  NC        425   41      128        2:01:30     2:01:35      9:16/M
      11    Robin Carr                        Hattiesburg  MS       112   41      149        2:04:57     2:05:09      9:32/M
      12    Jennifer Cantwell Wood            Greensboro  NC        689   41      154        2:05:26     2:06:02      9:35/M
      13    Tina Jefferson                    Winston Salem  NC     246   42      159        2:05:57     2:06:25      9:37/M
      14    Pamela Lott                       Pickerington  OH      553   44      164        2:06:41     2:07:38      9:40/M
      15    Susie Roberts                     Hope Mills  NC        239   41      167        2:07:25     2:08:11      9:44/M
      16    Dayna Touron                      Summerfield  NC       503   40      182        2:09:03     2:09:13      9:51/M
      17    Elizabeth Deatherage              Greensboro  NC        506   41      183        2:09:09     2:09:15      9:52/M
      18    Amy Ketterman                     Greensboro  NC        671   41      187        2:09:25     2:09:49      9:53/M
      19    Beth Sanders                      Greensboro  NC        645   42      188        2:09:25     2:09:49      9:53/M
      20    Tonja Chase                       Greensboro  NC        824   40      204        2:11:05     2:11:27     10:00/M
      21    Paula Jones                       High Point  NC        206   40      223        2:13:53     2:14:17     10:13/M
      22    Heather Amick                     Greensboro  NC        651   42      227        2:14:09     2:14:37     10:14/M
      23    Kathy Clark                       Greensboro  NC        341   40      240        2:16:56     2:17:26     10:27/M
      24    Janine McMahon                    Youngsville  NC       834   42      241        2:16:58     2:17:40     10:27/M
      25    Charlotte Smith                   Jamestown  NC         594   43      244        2:17:18     2:17:48     10:29/M
      26    Susan Larsen                      Winston Salem  NC     693   40      253        2:18:06     2:18:43     10:33/M
      27    Heather Bogan                     Pittsboro  NC         543   43      254        2:18:07     2:18:43     10:33/M
      28    Kara Gillespie                    Greensboro  NC        480   40      266        2:20:12     2:20:52     10:42/M
      29    Kelly Lewis                       Greensboro  NC        676   41      273        2:21:35     2:22:07     10:48/M
      30    Sarah Jones                       Greensboro  NC        498   44      289        2:24:25     2:25:13     11:01/M
      31    Lorraine Balog                    Greensboro  NC        447   44      295        2:25:20     2:26:07     11:06/M
      32    Tonya Turney                      High Point  NC        550   41      321        2:30:09     2:31:04     11:28/M
      33    Janine Sicher                     Greensboro  NC        622   44      336        2:32:44     2:33:03     11:40/M
      34    Heidi Birkner                     Greensboro  NC        349   44      347        2:35:46     2:36:03     11:53/M
      35    Louisa Thomas                     Greensboro  NC        694   40      370        2:43:40     2:44:10     12:30/M
      36    Sharolyn Harry-Clark              Winston-Salem  NC     516   43      373        2:45:40     2:46:23     12:39/M
      37    Trina Bethea                      Kernersville  NC      342   43      377        2:46:08     2:46:54     12:41/M
      38    Vivian Spencer                    Winston Salem  NC     263   44      396        2:57:07     2:57:35     13:31/M
      39    Wendy Beck                        Lexington  NC         256   43      406        3:01:56     3:02:41     13:53/M
      40    Jennifer Craver                   Lexington  NC         247   43      407        3:01:56     3:02:41     13:53/M
      41    Sandra Holzschuher                Greensboro  NC        285   42      408        3:02:18     3:02:25     13:55/M
      42    Alicia Coleman                    Rural Hall  NC        329   43      410        3:03:35     3:04:16     14:01/M
      43    Yolanda Terry                     High Point  NC        369   42      431        3:16:44     3:17:28     15:01/M
      44    Dionne Roberts                    Greensboro  NC        238   44      433        3:21:15     3:21:58     15:22/M
      45    Nicole Hass                       Conover  NC           538   43      447        3:55:01     3:56:40     17:56/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Mango                     Greensboro  NC        679   44       12        1:34:40     1:34:40      7:14/M
       2    Kyle Talbot                       Greensboro  NC        677   42       13        1:34:48     1:34:48      7:14/M
       3    Lawrence Cox                      Greensboro  NC        600   44       21        1:40:31     1:40:41      7:40/M
       4    Miguel Rivera                     Greensboro  NC        405   41       30        1:43:36     1:43:40      7:55/M
       5    Lee Canipe                        Murfreesboro  NC      273   44       31        1:43:44     1:43:58      7:55/M
       6    Erick Calloway                    Summerfield  NC       230   41       32        1:44:30     1:44:39      7:59/M
       7    Jeff McClintock                   Jamestown  NC         504   43       33        1:44:32     1:44:37      7:59/M
       8    Shakeem Thomas                    Newark  NJ            657   41       34        1:44:56     1:45:07      8:01/M
       9    Christopher Burton                Greensboro  NC        362   44       59        1:50:23     1:50:32      8:26/M
      10    Scott Brownfield                  Garner  NC            455   43       63        1:51:31     1:52:07      8:31/M
      11    David Dorich                      Greensboro  NC        512   40      145        2:04:04     2:04:38      9:28/M
      12    Darrell Hughes                    Clemmons  NC          623   40      162        2:06:15     2:06:22      9:38/M
      13    Steven Alexander                  Raleigh  NC           228   42      174        2:08:27     2:09:27      9:48/M
      14    Darrell Rivers                    High Point  NC        382   43      179        2:08:58     2:09:14      9:51/M
      15    Anthony Shakir                    Locust Grove  GA      274   43      191        2:09:44     2:09:57      9:54/M
      16    Tracey Collins                    Westfield  NC         460   44      213        2:12:10     2:12:59     10:05/M
      17    Ralph Crook                       Greensboro  NC        685   44      248        2:17:44     2:18:09     10:31/M
      18    Tim Frantzen                      Colorado Springs  C   575   41      257        2:18:55     2:19:31     10:36/M
      19    James Gilkey                      Kernersville  NC      556   42      277        2:22:18     2:22:29     10:52/M
      20    Stephen Griffin                   The Woodlands  TX     298   41      284        2:23:33     2:24:03     10:57/M
      21    Robert Moseley                    Valdese  NC           399   41      306        2:27:56     2:28:31     11:18/M
      22    Joe Royals                        Archdale  NC          526   43      318        2:29:01     2:29:55     11:23/M
      23    Patrick Willard                   Greensboro  NC        518   40      320        2:29:22     2:30:05     11:24/M
      24    Matthew Anderson                  Atlanta  GA           627   41      324        2:30:21     2:30:46     11:29/M
      25    Herschel Mickles                  Collinsville  VA      568   40      345        2:35:25     2:36:12     11:52/M
      26    Aaron Dickson                     Greensboro  NC        259   40      353        2:36:14     2:37:09     11:56/M
      27    J Michael Manley                  Simsponville  SC      311   42      362        2:40:14     2:40:49     12:14/M
      28    Marayanan Bakthisaran             Oak Ridge  NC         687   41      380        2:46:44     2:47:10     12:44/M
      29    Tom Wentz                         Greensboro  NC        388   41      383        2:48:31     2:49:21     12:52/M
      30    Kyle Dell                         Greensboro  NC        502   43      390        2:53:12     2:54:03     13:13/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Shawn Greer                       Greensboro  NC        307   45       40        1:46:16     1:46:22      8:07/M
       2    Carol Hauss                       Salisbury  NC         632   49       56        1:50:00     1:50:07      8:24/M
       3    Eve Knapp                         Greensboro  NC        330   45       76        1:54:35     1:54:51      8:45/M
       4    Eileen Gillis                     Greensboro  NC        348   45       90        1:56:36     1:56:51      8:54/M
       5    Michele Leggett                   Greensboro  NC        675   46      108        1:58:19     1:58:19      9:02/M
       6    Nikki MacEldowney                 Summerfield  NC       564   45      126        2:01:02     2:01:18      9:14/M
       7    Beth Deloria                      Greensboro  NC        662   48      130        2:01:37     2:01:53      9:17/M
       8    Kim Hudson                        Hurt  VA              358   48      160        2:05:59     2:06:05      9:37/M
       9    Starr Moore                       Reidsville  NC        530   48      166        2:06:58     2:07:12      9:42/M
      10    Sheila Sanders                    Greensboro  NC        461   49      186        2:09:12     2:09:42      9:52/M
      11    Barbara Bayette                   Greensboro  NC        695   45      234        2:15:25     2:16:07     10:20/M
      12    Sally Marion                      Greensboro  NC        419   49      247        2:17:40     2:18:12     10:31/M
      13    Diana Rizza                       Summerfield  NC       576   47      263        2:19:38     2:19:47     10:40/M
      14    Dede Cunningham                   Oak Ridge  NC         306   46      275        2:22:05     2:22:33     10:51/M
      15    Karen Carter                      Browns Summit  NC     370   45      278        2:22:25     2:22:58     10:52/M
      16    Rosalie Austin                    High Point  NC        410   48      281        2:22:57     2:23:31     10:55/M
      17    Courtney Stark                    Winston Salem  NC     245   46      302        2:26:42     2:27:05     11:12/M
      18    Loretta Pitt                      Greensboro  NC        372   45      342        2:34:02     2:34:36     11:45/M
      19    Liz Fenton                        Summerfield  NC       344   46      356        2:37:35     2:38:08     12:02/M
      20    Christy Marchel                   Greensboro  NC        452   45      364        2:42:08     2:42:26     12:23/M
      21    Kris Biddle                       Greensboro  NC        297   46      366        2:42:42     2:43:09     12:25/M
      22    Ladonna Martin                    Winston-Salem  NC     597   48      369        2:43:19     2:44:04     12:28/M
      23    Sonya Bethea                      Winston-Salem  NC     515   48      372        2:45:39     2:46:23     12:39/M
      24    Tracy Bowden                      Graham  NC            343   48      374        2:45:41     2:46:30     12:39/M
      25    Linda Hogan                       Winston Salem  NC     335   46      376        2:46:07     2:46:53     12:41/M
      26    Shirley Gaither                   Pfafftown  NC         317   48      395        2:56:51     2:57:33     13:30/M
      27    Beverly Vanderhoef                Toccoa  GA            212   49      401        2:58:55     2:59:12     13:39/M
      28    Jennifer Weast                    Greensboro  NC        361   45      409        3:03:17     3:03:50     13:59/M
      29    Leslie Caskey                     Mocksville  NC        524   49      416        3:05:11     3:05:43     14:08/M
      30    Marya Maxwell                     High Point  NC        231   47      421        3:08:58     3:09:32     14:25/M
      31    Monique Partee                    Kernersville  NC      367   46      422        3:10:36     3:11:19     14:33/M
      32    Kaye Tucker                       Greensboro  NC        237   45      425        3:11:16     3:11:50     14:36/M
      33    Kimberly Roberts                  Summerfield  NC       284   47      441        3:33:04     3:33:11     16:16/M
      34    Cynthia Marion                    Colfax  NC            549   49      443        3:36:39     3:37:11     16:32/M
      35    Karlene Russell                   Durham  NC            242   49      445        3:51:08     3:52:04     17:39/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Thad McLaurin                     Greensboro  NC        339   49       18        1:39:14     1:39:39      7:35/M
       2    Cary Gentry                       Summerfield  NC       658   45       19        1:40:01     1:40:04      7:38/M
       3    Mike Rok                          Fort Mill  SC         472   48       36        1:45:25     1:45:43      8:03/M
       4    Allen Sharpe                      Greensboro  NC        678   45       49        1:47:55     1:48:04      8:14/M
       5    Ames Chamberlin                   Greensboro  NC        637   47       54        1:49:13     1:49:24      8:20/M
       6    Chuck Hall                        Kernersville  NC      579   47       57        1:50:02     1:50:14      8:24/M
       7    Jeremy Frens                      Greensboro  NC        413   45       68        1:52:12     1:52:32      8:34/M
       8    Dennis Tam                        High Point  NC        680   45       84        1:55:28     1:56:17      8:49/M
       9    David Orson                       Lees Summit  MO       433   46       91        1:56:46     1:57:08      8:55/M
      10    Duane Benslay                     Talmo  GA             614   46      134        2:02:12     2:02:16      9:20/M
      11    Jeff Gagnon                       Burlington  NC        494   46      147        2:04:26     2:04:43      9:30/M
      12    Chuck Besser                      Hardy  VA             535   46      148        2:04:36     2:04:58      9:31/M
      13    Daniel Knott                      Greensboro  NC        603   45      161        2:06:01     2:06:13      9:37/M
      14    Richard Hansard                   Siler City  NC        440   45      194        2:10:04     2:10:21      9:56/M
      15    Matthew Wonders                   Greensboro  NC        350   49      232        2:15:07     2:15:18     10:19/M
      16    Jordan Boyette                    Westfield  NC         659   46      265        2:19:59     2:20:45     10:41/M
      17    Alvin Geiger                      Raleigh  NC           559   46      283        2:23:18     2:23:32     10:56/M
      18    Keith Brooks                      Cary  NC              304   49      288        2:24:17     2:24:57     11:01/M
      19    Matt Boyer                        Greensboro  NC        347   46      297        2:26:03     2:26:55     11:09/M
      20    Murtuza Haveliwala                Summerfield  NC       580   45      300        2:26:32     2:26:46     11:11/M
      21    Merrick Ward                      Winston Salem  NC     244   46      314        2:28:35     2:28:58     11:21/M
      22    Chris Roberts                     Summerfield  NC       351   46      442        3:33:13     3:33:20     16:17/M
      23    Andy Hass                         Conover  NC           539   47      448        3:55:39     3:57:18     17:59/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Cindy Dudley                      Greensboro  NC        534   54       66        1:51:59     1:52:05      8:33/M
       2    Wendy Hicks                       Greensboro  NC        466   50      139        2:03:03     2:03:19      9:24/M
       3    Sandra Leone-Kabler               Jamestown  NC         633   50      153        2:05:25     2:05:50      9:34/M
       4    Dawn Rivers                       High Point  NC        381   50      178        2:08:58     2:09:13      9:51/M
       5    Cindy Baggett                     Greensboro  NC        224   50      216        2:12:39     2:13:29     10:08/M
       6    Julie Ann Cooper                  Greensboro  NC        277   50      220        2:13:32     2:13:43     10:12/M
       7    Tuesday Van Engen                 Lynchburg  VA         424   52      230        2:14:31     2:15:13     10:16/M
       8    Leah Lyerly                       Greensboro  NC        346   50      259        2:19:08     2:19:26     10:37/M
       9    Lizabeth Peter                    Elon  NC              635   51      269        2:20:36     2:21:20     10:44/M
      10    Idowu Shofoluwe                   Greensboro  NC        409   53      303        2:27:02     2:27:41     11:13/M
      11    Carolyn Painley                   Greensboro  NC        402   53      319        2:29:05     2:29:38     11:23/M
      12    Jettie Holley                     Greensboro  NC        217   53      332        2:32:31     2:32:47     11:39/M
      13    Sarah Maloney                     Lewisville  NC        548   51      334        2:32:41     2:33:25     11:39/M
      14    Donna Hughey                      High Point  NC        294   53      365        2:42:42     2:43:10     12:25/M
      15    Marla Akridge                     Wake Forest  NC       569   51      371        2:44:45     2:45:27     12:35/M
      16    Anne Glenn                        Greensboro  NC        511   52      419        3:08:22     3:09:11     14:23/M
      17    Vernette Roberson                 High Point  NC        368   53      423        3:10:39     3:11:22     14:33/M
      18    Carla White                       High Point  NC        371   50      430        3:14:55     3:15:40     14:53/M
      19    Berlinda Little                   Winston Salem  NC     624   52      432        3:21:13     3:21:56     15:22/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Pete Morris                       Clemmons  NC          477   52       81        1:55:13     1:55:22      8:48/M
       2    Jan Lowhagen                      Greensboro  NC        557   51      163        2:06:39     2:07:00      9:40/M
       3    Jeff Paschal                      Oak Ridge  NC         519   54      214        2:12:27     2:12:56     10:07/M
       4    John Pannell                      Burlington  NC        544   50      217        2:13:06     2:13:30     10:10/M
       5    Jim Von Steen                     Greensboro  NC        415   51      243        2:17:02     2:17:25     10:28/M
       6    Robert Hughey                     High Point  NC        295   52      249        2:17:44     2:18:09     10:31/M
       7    Alan Boyette                      Greensboro  NC        681   54      270        2:20:47     2:21:29     10:45/M
       8    Edward Kanir                      Greensboro  NC        481   50      301        2:26:33     2:26:46     11:11/M
       9    Eddie Coleman Jr                  Rocky Mount  NC       682   51      305        2:27:39     2:27:39     11:16/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Elaine Mangum                     Cary  NC              289   55      173        2:08:26     2:08:45      9:48/M
       2    Carrie Nitz                       Greensboro  NC        363   57      260        2:19:18     2:19:35     10:38/M
       3    Tammy C Gardner                   Oak Ridge  ND         403   55      274        2:21:58     2:22:28     10:50/M
       4    Teresa Chirdon                    Westerville  OH       437   56      352        2:36:12     2:36:44     11:55/M
       5    Sharon Kralick                    Rocky Mount  NC       302   59      399        2:58:53     2:59:31     13:39/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Spence Broadhurst                 Greensboro  NC       1095   55       27        1:42:48     1:42:57      7:51/M
       2    Ed Scheer                         Reidsville  NC        355   58       39        1:45:48     1:46:40      8:05/M
       3    Wiley Sykes                       Greensboro  NC        233   57       60        1:50:50     1:51:27      8:28/M
       4    Jimmy Everhart                    Kernersville  NC      561   58      110        1:58:25     1:58:37      9:02/M
       5    Wayne Harrison                    Stoneville  NC        491   56      175        2:08:32     2:08:53      9:49/M
       6    Bill Fox                          Summerfield  NC       649   55      184        2:09:10     2:09:24      9:52/M
       7    David Gutterman                   Greensboro  NC        691   57      205        2:11:11     2:11:53     10:01/M
       8    Gray Amick                        Greensboro  NC        650   55      226        2:14:08     2:14:37     10:14/M
       9    Jim Austin                        Greensboro  NC        663   56      231        2:14:44     2:15:00     10:17/M
      10    Frank Camperlengo                 Raleigh  NC           558   59      250        2:17:53     2:18:32     10:32/M
      11    Ron McCoy                         Elon  NC              646   55      294        2:25:16     2:25:53     11:05/M
      12    Bhupen Patel                      High Point  NC        588   55      311        2:28:22     2:28:59     11:20/M
      13    Drew Taylor                       Greensboro  NC        325   57      368        2:42:52     2:43:49     12:26/M
      14    Jonathan Rue                      Atlanta  GA           488   56      403        2:59:58     3:00:51     13:44/M
      15    Pete McGee                        High Point  NC        386   57      412        3:03:46     3:04:06     14:02/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jerrie Kasik                      Greensboro  NC        537   61       96        1:57:24     1:57:49      8:58/M
       2    Linda Cox                         Hendersonville  NC    500   61      285        2:23:38     2:24:09     10:58/M
       3    Anne Moore                        Greensboro  NC        442   60      378        2:46:11     2:46:53     12:41/M
       4    Sherry Collins                    High Point  NC        612   60      391        2:53:17     2:53:45     13:14/M
       5    Bobbie Smythe                     Raleigh  NC           250   63      392        2:53:22     2:53:37     13:14/M
       6    Bernadette Menuey                 Greensboro  NC        546   61      414        3:05:10     3:05:42     14:08/M
       7    Angela Yilling                    Raleigh  NC           450   62      435        3:29:08     3:29:47     15:58/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Rick Vanderlin                    Greensboro  NC        653   60       15        1:35:53     1:36:05      7:19/M
       2    Bobby Refinati                    Greensboro  NC        660   61      125        2:00:58     2:01:22      9:14/M
       3    Patrick Taylor                    Greensboro  NC        696   64      246        2:17:32     2:17:51     10:30/M
       4    Henry Malagon                     Brooklyn  NY          536   62      280        2:22:54     2:23:11     10:55/M
       5    Don Merritt                       Cary  NC              305   61      304        2:27:39     2:28:18     11:16/M
       6    Tom Lanier                        Greensboro  NC        493   64      351        2:36:09     2:36:42     11:55/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Bob Milan                         Greensboro  NC        641   65       44        1:46:40     1:46:46      8:09/M
       2    Rick O'Reilly                     Greensboro  NC        444   65      293        2:24:58     2:25:16     11:04/M
       3    James Fung                        Stokesdale  NC        582   67      343        2:34:28     2:34:46     11:47/M